Welcome to B2BAGE
25kg Camellia Seed Oil Food Grade,(Camellia Oleifera), Camellia Seed Carrier Oil,Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, CAS 225233-97-6
25kg Camellia Seed Oil Food Grade,(Camellia Oleifera), Camellia Seed Carrier Oil,Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, CAS 225233-97-6

Minimum Order: 0
Quality/Safety Certification: 0.00

Camellia Seed Oil Food Grade (Camellia Oleifera)
Carrier Oil
Penetrates Quickly, Highly Moisturizing
Upto 85% Oleic Acid

Camellia Seed Oil, Food Grade (Camellia Oleifera)

Technical Data Sheet



Uses: Camellia Seed Oil Food Grade is a less expensive alternation of  Camellia Seed Oi cosmetics grade.


1) Camellia Seed oil is good to be used in personal care products intended for the following:

Mature, aging skinDry, cracked skinEczema, psoriasis and other skin conditionsSun damageScar repairBrittle and damaged hairLip care

2)  Camellia Seed Oil is perfect for following cosmeceutical applications:

MoisturizersCleansers and soapsCosmeticsSun protectionHair and scalp careLip careNail careMassageAromatherapy


Camellia Oil is virtually odorless and possesses only a slight herbal aroma. It is virtually clear with a slight yellow hue. Camellia Oil is light in texture and absorbs quickly. It has a shelf life of at least 18 months when stored in a cool dry place, away from direct sunlight. The recommended usage is 2-10% in most formulations.


Traditional use:

Historically, Camellia Oil has been the main culinary oil used throughout the southern provinces of China. Camellia Oil has been shown to reduce bad cholesterol. It is a high quality cooking oil that remains stable at high temperatures. It possesses a high smoke point of 251°C (485°F).


Camellia Oil offers similar nutritive and culinary properties to Olive Oil. The culinary use of Camellia Oil throughout the US, Europe and Canada has been on the rise over the past few years. In addition to being a noteworthy cooking oil, cold pressed Camellia Oil is a nutritive cosmeceutical oil that is said to be the ancient beauty secret of the geishas.


Camellia Oil Properties:

Penetrates QuicklyHighly MoisturizingLight Herbal AromaVirtually Colorless (Slight Yellow Hue)Rich in Fatty and Essential Fatty Acids including up to 85% Oleic AcidRich in Tocopherols (Vitamin E)Rich in PolyphenolsNatural Anti-OxidantRestores Moisture Balance to Dry SkinImproves ComplexionEnhances RadianceSoftens Wrinkles and Tiny Age LinesNon-Comedogenic
(Does Not Contribute to Acne and is Suitable for Oily/Acne Prone Skin)Conditions the Skin After ShavingProtects Skin from ElementsBlocks Harmful UV RaysReduces and Heals ScarsCools the SkinMaintains a Healthy pHSuitable for All Skin Types Including Allergy Prone SkinPromotes Hair GrowthConditions Scalp

Other Information:

For retail packages, please check our online shop on alibaba, http://www.aliexpress.com/store/804002

Ads by Google

About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 B2BAGE Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.