100% Pure Natural Absinthe Essential Oil.
Used in fresh, herbaceous fragrance for alcoholic perfumery and cosmetic purposes.
Absinthe Essential Oil (Artemisia absinthiuml)
Technical Data Sheet
Uses: Absinthe essential oil is mainly used as a flavouring in vermouths, alcoholic bitters, soft drinks, desserts and confectionery, also has some usage in cosmetics and perfumes as a fragrance component. Occasionally used as a rubifacient in pharmaceutical preparations. Now used again in the alcoholic drink 'Absinthe'. Used in flavours for alcoholic beverages; in fresh, herbaceous fragrance compounds for alcoholic perfumery and cosmetic purposes.
Therapeutic uses: Not used in modern aromatherapy.
Cautions: Absinthe Essential Oil is an oral toxin, due to high thujone content.
Note: The information in area "Therapeutic uses" and/or "Cautions" is for educational purposes only.
For retail packages, please check our online shop on alibaba, http://www.aliexpress.com/store/804002.