Welcome to B2BAGE
ADSS
ADSS

Minimum Order: 0
Quality/Safety Certification: 0.00


loose tube construction, 8 fibers per tube, tubes jelly filled, tubes and filler rods laid up around FRP central strength member

 

S/N

Item

Unit

Value

Cable

1

Tube

Diameter

mm

2.6

2

Filler

Diameter

mm

2.6

3

FRP strength member

Diameter

mm

2.8

4

PE  sheath

Thickness

mm

1.5

6

Out diameter

mm

12.0

7

Cable weight

Kg

105

9

MAT (MAX. Allowable Working tension)

N

3000 (fiber strain<0.05%)

10

RTS (Rated Tensile Strength)

N

7600

11

Linear expansion coefficient

10-6K-1

18.14

12

Elastic modulus of elongation

GP

6.984

13

Short crush

N/100mm

1500

 

3. Characteristic of Optical Fiber

G652 (conform to IEC G.652 fiber standard)

Mode field diameter (1310nm):                               9.2mm±0.4mm

Mode field diameter (1550nm):                              10.5mm±0.8mm

Cladding diameter:                                                 125mm±1.0mm

Core/cladding concentricity error:                           £0.6mm

Cladding non-circularity:                                           £1.0%

Refractive index profile:                                            step

Design:                                                              matched cladding

Effective group index of refraction Neff (at 1310nm):      1.4677

Effective group index of refraction Neff (at 1550nm):      1.4682

Cut off wavelength of fiber (lC):                               1100~1330nm

Cut off wavelength of cabled fiber (lCC):                       £1260nm

Null dispersion wavelength                           1300~1324nm

 

Attenuation at 1310nm:                                            £0.36dB/km

Attenuation at 1550nm:                                            £0.22dB/km

 

The loss increase of 100 turns of fiber loosely wound

with 30mm radius:                                                     £0.05dB

 

Dispersion in the range 1288to 1339nm:                              £3.5ps/(nm•km)

Dispersion in the range 1271 to 1360nm:                       £5.3ps/(nm•km)

Dispersion at 1550nm:                                              £18ps/(nm•km)

Dispersion slope at zero dispersion wavelength:            £0.092ps/(nm2•km)

Ads by Google

Related Searches


About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 B2BAGE Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.