Welcome to B2BAGE
optical fiber patch cord
optical fiber patch cord

Minimum Order: 0
Quality/Safety Certification: 0.00


1.multi mode duplex 2.connectors:FC/SC/ST/LC/MTRJ/MPO/MU/SMA/FDDI/E2000
optional mode(SM/MM)
3.ISO:9001
4.Japan & Germany

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord

 

 

Connector Type Polishing :  SC/UPC  SC/APC  LC/UPC LC/APC D4 MU  DIN   ST/UPC   E2000/UPC  E2000/APC  SMA  ESCON MTRJ

Fiber Cable Jacket Type: PVC /LSZH   Simplex/ Duplex   3.0mm/ 2.0mm/0.9mm

Insertion  loss  ≤0.20dB,    

Return   loss        UPC≥50 dB,  APC≥60 dB   

Radius of curvature       nm   10 ≤ r ≥25

Curvature eccentricity    um   <50

Fiber core  undercut     nm   <50

Insertion loss change< 0.1,Return loss change< 5, No flab, No distortion

Repetitiveness (dB):       Insertion loss change<  0.1,Return loss change< 5

Insert & pull out    :      Max: 2KG

Tensile strength      dB   0-    10KG per minutes

Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability

RoHS Compliant

 

Application:

Applied in optical fiber communications system, fiber optic data transmission, LAN,

Ads by Google



About Us | Contact Us | Help | Terms & Conditions
Hot Products: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 B2BAGE Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.